• The results of monitoring have been revealed at the Conference on December 5, 2018
The Conference with participation of specialists from the department of “Azerbaijan Linguistics” of Baku State University, linguists-scientists, as well as representatives of television and radio broadcasters has been held on 5 December 2018 in Baku Media Center.
During the Conference the results of monitoring of television and radio programs on conformity assessment with literary language standards jointly carried out in August-September 2018 by the specialists of NTRC and department of “Azerbaijan Linguistics” of Baku State University with the financial support of the State Fund for Support of Mass Media Development under the President of Azerbaijan and the E-Media Relief Fund within the project “Protection of literary language in television and radio environment of Azerbaijan" have been revealed.