• On December 5, 2018 at 11.00 a.m. the Conference will be held in Baku Media Center.
The Conference on results of monitoring of television and radio programs on conformity assessment with literary language standards jointly carried out in August-September 2018 by the specialists of NTRC and department of “Azerbaijan Linguistics” of Baku State University with the financial support of the State Fund for Support of Mass Media Development under the President of Azerbaijan and the E-Media Relief Fund within the project “Protection of literary language in television and radio environment of Azerbaijan" will be held on the 5th of December 2018, at 11.00 a.m. in Baku Media Center (Baku, Yasamal District, Matbuat Avenue 23, BMC, 6th floor, Round Meeting room).
Participation of Assistant to the President for Public and Political İssues, Head of Department Ali Hasanov, as well as specialists from the department of “Azerbaijan Linguistics” of Baku State University, linguists-scientists, as well as representatives of television and radio broadcasters is planned.
Media can attend the Conference.