• The Conference will be held in NTRC on 11 December 2015.
On 11 December 2015 at 11.00 in the administrative building of NTRC the Conference on outcomes of monitoring of television and radio programs carried out in September and October by NTRC and Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (NASA) with regard to observance of literary and linguistic norms will be held.
Monitoring has been held by financial support of State Foundation for Development of Media under auspices of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and on the basis of the project “Protection of Azerbaijani literary language in television and radio environment” by the Foundation of Support to Electron Media.
The Conference will expectedly be attended by specialists from Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi of NASA, scientists and representatives of television and radio broadcasters.
Media representatives are also invited.